Thursday , December 12 2019
Home / Uncategorized / Nepal Telecom Exam Result 2075 | Jobs in Nepal | NTC Jobs

Nepal Telecom Exam Result 2075 | Jobs in Nepal | NTC Jobs

Nepal Telecome Exam Result 2075 | Jobs in Nepal | NTC Jobs


Nepal Telecom operating any form of telecommunication service dates back to B.S. 1973. But formally telecom service was provided mainly after the establishment of MOHAN AKASHWANI in B.S. 2005.Nepal Telecom provides following services to the customers:
1. Mobile Service, Recharge, PSTN, CDMA, Prepaid, Post paid SIM
2. Data Package for Internet Services (Wimax, Fiber to home and many more)
3. IVR Service (Result Enquiry Service)
GSM Mobile Services include
4G – LTE Service
3G Service
NT Caller Tune
NT Pro
FNF Calls
International Roaming
Bilateral Roaming Partners
Outbound Roaming Partners
Inbound Roaming Partners
GSM Mobile VMS
Mobile Tariff
VAS Tariff
Mobile Data Packages
Suppl. Services
MPoS Pinless Top-Up

 

INTERNATIONAL CALL TARIFF

SAARC Countries

International Call Tariff for SAARC Countries (Rs. per minute)
SNCountryAccess Code 1424Access Code 1425/1445Access Code 00
1India2.906.0012.00
2Bangladesh4.0012.0012.00
3Pakistan8.0012.0012.00
4Srilanka12.0012.0012.00
5Bhutan15.0015.0015.00
6Afganistan24.0024.0024.00
7Maldives60.0060.0060.00

Nepal Telecom Result 2075 | JObs in Nepal

 

View NoticeDownload Notice
Nepal Telecom result 2075



About admin

Check Also

Staff Nurse Vacancy 2076 | Province 3 School Nurse Jobs

Staff Nurse Vacancy 2076 | Province 3 School Nurse Jobs Ministry of Social Development Province …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *